English (Types of Paper; Construction Finishing; Wallpapering and Painting)
velvet finish wall paper
OBS: also available is pre-pasted in washable vinyl for every room, as well as velvet finish wall paper which goes up as easily as ordinary pre-pasted. // --a finish suggesting the feel of velvet. It has a dull surface [APAPE 65]
French (Sortes de papier; Finitions (Construction); Papiers peints et peintures (application))
papier velouté
OBS: les divers papiers peints fabriqués actuellement comprennent (...) les papiers veloutés 1) -- flockés à la main, (...) 2) --flockés à la machine