English (Golf)
backswing [correct]
DEF: The movement of a club, racket or bat backward to the position from which the downward or forward stroke is made.
French (Golf)
montée [correct, feminine noun]; montée du club [correct, feminine noun]; prise d'élan [correct, feminine noun]; élan arrière [masculine noun]; montée du mouvement [feminine noun]; backswing [masculine noun]
DEF: Phase ascendante du mouvement de golf.
CONT: Le swing se divise en deux parties : le backswing ou montée du club, et le downswing ou descente du club.