English (Textile Industries; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles); Clothing (General); General Vocabulary)
fashion field [correct]
CONT: Lyocell, a high tenacity cellulosic fibre. Lyocell, known in the fashion field as Tencel and produced by Courtaulds Fibres ... .
French (Industries du textile; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles); Vêtements (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
secteur de l'habillement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fibre Lyocell, connue dans le secteur habillement sous la nom de Tencel, est une fibre cellulosique à haute ténacité [...].