English (Decision-Making Process; Management Operations (General))
granting of power
French (Processus décisionnel; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
délégation du pouvoir [feminine noun]
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
apoderamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de apoderar.