English (Silviculture)
occlusion [correct]
DEF: The process of healing of cut branch stubs by the cambium of the surrounding stem surface.
French (Sylviculture)
occlusion [feminine noun]
DEF: Guérison, par obturation, des chicots de branches par le cambium périphérique de la tige.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
oclusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de cicatrización o de cerramiento de una herida originada por causas naturales o artificiales.