English (Rules of Court)
limited time [correct]; time period [correct]; time limited [correct]; time limitation [correct]; time limit [correct]; time appointed [correct]; period provided for [correct]; time prescribed [correct]; prescribed time [correct]; period [correct]; time allowed [correct]; period allowed [correct]; period specified [correct]; period set out [correct]; specified time [correct]; time fixed [correct]; delay [correct, noun, Quebec]; time specified; prescribed time frame [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
délai prescrit [correct, masculine noun]; délai fixé [correct, masculine noun]; délai prévu [masculine noun]; délai [correct, masculine noun]; délai précis [correct, masculine noun]; délai imparti [correct, masculine noun]; délai indiqué [masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
plazo [correct, masculine noun]
Record saved 1