English (Martial Arts)
shizen-hontai [correct]; fundamental natural posture; normal posture
French (Arts martiaux)
shizen-hontai [correct, see observation]; position naturelle [feminine noun]; position fondamentale [feminine noun]
OBS: La plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.