English (Investment; Commercial Law)
participation certificate [correct]
DEF: Security incorporating the right to participate in the ownership of a corporation but without some of the rights granted to shareholders, such as the right to vote at shareholders' meetings.
French (Investissements et placements; Droit commercial)
certificat de participation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Derecho mercantil)
certificado de participación [correct, masculine noun]; certificado de copropiedad [masculine noun]