English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
online authorization [correct]; on-line authorization [correct]
CONT: As well, because users do not need to have a Personal Identification Number (PIN) to use their cards and no on-line authorization is required, transaction times are reduced to seconds - as fast or faster than paying with cash.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
autorisation en direct [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, puisque les utilisateurs ne sont pas tenus de posséder un numéro d'identification personnel (NIP) pour utiliser leur carte et qu'il n'est pas nécessaire d'obtenir une autorisation en direct, les transactions ne prennent au plus que quelques secondes - elles sont aussi rapides, sinon plus, que les transactions au comptant.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico)
autorización en línea [correct, feminine noun]