English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
sales order [correct]
DEF: A customer request to the company for the delivery of goods or services at a certain time.
OBS: The request is received by a sales area that is responsible for fulfilling the order.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
commande client [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande du client à la société concernant la livraison de marchandises ou la prestation de services à un moment donné.
OBS: Cette demande est reçue par une surface de vente qui se charge alors d'exécuter le commande.