English (Trade; Production Management; Inventory and Material Management)
customer order [correct]; client order [correct]
DEF: An order from a customer for a particular product or a number of products. It is often referred to as "actual demand" to distinguish it from a forecasted demand.
French (Commerce; Gestion de la production; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
commande d'un client [correct, feminine noun]; commande client [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande pour un produit donné, ou un ensemble de produits, passée par un client.