English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Safety)
collision warning time [correct, officially approved]
OBS: collision warning time: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
délai d'avertissement de collision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; préavis de collision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: délai d'avertissement de collision; préavis de collision : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
tiempo de advertencia de colisión [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de advertencia para evitar la colisión [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tiempo de advertencia de colisión; tiempo de advertencia para evitar la colisión : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).