English (Telecommunications)
base station [correct]
DEF: The low-power transmitter and the receiver and signal equipment located in each cell in a cellular service area
French (Télécommunications)
station de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station terrestre qui assure des liaisons avec des stations mobiles susceptibles de se déplacer en surface à l'intérieur des limites géographiques d'un pays ou d'un continent.
OBS: Communication avec les mobiles.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
estación base [correct, feminine noun]