English (Television Arts)
owned and operated station [correct]; owned-and-operated station [correct]
OBS: O & O : Abbreviation of "owned and operated", a local station owned and operated by a TV or radio network.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
station de base [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; station possédée et exploitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station dont le propriétaire assure également l'exploitation.
OBS: station de base : terminologie en usage à Radio-Canada.