English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
reasons for a decision [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: reasons for a decision: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
motifs d'une décision [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: motifs d'une décision : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
razones de la decisión [feminine noun, plural]