English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
raised toilet seat [correct]; elevated toilet seat [correct]
CONT: Raised toilet seat (separate). Raised toilet seat standing on the floor. The seat can easily be removed from the WC [water-closet].
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
surélévateur de WC [correct, masculine noun]; siège de toilette surélevé [correct, masculine noun]; surélévateur de siège [correct, masculine noun]; rehausse toilette [correct, feminine noun]; rehausseur WC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Surélévateurs de WC (séparés). Surélévateurs avec appui au sol. Le siège peut facilement être enlevé de la cuvette de WC.
OBS: WC : water-closet.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
asiento elevado para inodoro [correct, masculine noun]; elevador de inodoro [correct, masculine noun]; elevador de excusado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; aumento para excusado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; elevador de WC [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Auxiliar que se coloca encima del asiento del inodoro para que una persona con movilidad reducida pueda sentarse y levantarse a una altura superior a la común.