English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
microsite [correct]; minisite [correct]
CONT: Also called a minisite, a microsite is a separate page of a Web site that has a separate URL [Uniform Resource Locator] than its home page and is used to provide information about and/or promote something that is related to the home page.
OBS: For example, a museum's Web site may have a link to a microsite with information about a special exhibition the museum is running, or a computer manufacturer may create a microsite to give the user information about a new product design. Microsites often are temporary Web sites that are removed from Web servers once the promotion is over or the information is no longer relevant.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
microsite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Site à durée de vie limitée [...]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comercio electrónico)
micrositio [correct, masculine noun]; minisitio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Página o grupo de páginas que amplían la información o funcionalidad del [sitio] web principal.
OBS: micrositio; minisitio: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda los términos "micrositio" y "minisitio" como alternativas adecuadas en español al inglés "microsite".