English (Telecommunications)
synchronized network [correct]; synchronous network [correct]
DEF: A network in which the clocks are controlled so as to run, ideally, at identical rates, or at the same mean rate with limited relative phase displacement.
OBS: Ideally the clocks are synchronous, but they may be mesochronous in practices.
French (Télécommunications)
réseau synchronisé [correct, masculine noun]; réseau synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau [...] dans lequel les horloges sont commandées de manière à fonctionner, théoriquement, à des cadences identiques, ou à la même cadence moyenne avec variation de phase relative limitée.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
red sincrónica [correct, feminine noun]; red sncrona [correct, feminine noun]; red sincronizada [feminine noun]
DEF: Red en la cual los relojes están controlados de manera que funcionen, teóricamente, a la misma velocidad, o a la misma velocidad media con una variación de fase relativa limitada.
OBS: Teóricamente, estos relojes son sncronos, pero en la práctica pueden ser mesocronos.