English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
pedagogical strategy [correct]
CONT: Just-in-time teaching is a pedagogical strategy that supports higher levels of teacher-student interactions. The technique provides ways to reach a common instructor goal of content mastery as well as critical thinking skills in the subject and deeper understanding of the subject.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
stratégie pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une stratégie pédagogique est un ensemble de méthodes et de démarches, qui vont déterminer des choix de techniques, de matériels et de situations pédagogiques, par rapport à l'objet au but de l'apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
estrategia pedagógica [correct, feminine noun]