English (Orbital Stations)
battery radiator assembly
DEF: [A surface] located on the upper bus between the solar arrays [of a satellite] and [that] may catch and reflect light under some illumination angles.
CONT: Another possible source of flares (or clints) off the Iridium spacevehicle might be off two other surfaces of the spacevehicle that are coated with flexible optical solar reflector like the MMAs...One equipment panel underneath the MMAs, it has about the same dimension as the MMS (86 x 188 cm) but is pretty well shielded by the MMAs as viewed from the ground. The other is the Battery Radiator Assembly (called the BRA by the Lockheed gang who designed it).
French (Stations orbitales)
ensemble du régulateur thermique de la pile [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface située sur la partie supérieure de la plate-forme, entre les panneaux solaires d'un satellite, et qui peut parfois capter et refléter de la lumière tout dépendant de l'angle d'éclairage.
Spanish (Estaciones orbitales)
dispositivo del regulador térmico de la pila [masculine noun]