English (Rights and Freedoms; Health Law)
right to bodily integrity [correct]
CONT: ... every patient has a right to bodily integrity. This encompassed the right to determine what medical procedures will be accepted and the extend to which they will be accepted. Everyone has the right to decide what is to be done to one's own body. This includes the right to be free from medical treatment to which the individual does not consent.
CONT: A high standard for disclosure protects public health by promoting the right to bodily integrity ...
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la santé)
droit à l'intégrité de sa personne [correct, masculine noun]; droit à l'intégrité physique [correct, masculine noun]; droit à l'intégrité corporelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] le droit du patient à l'intégrité de sa personne est le fondement du retrait du consentement à un acte médical, même quand il est en cours.
CONT: La common law reconnaît depuis longtemps le droit à l'intégrité physique.
CONT: [ ... ] le droit du patient à l'intégrité corporelle