English (Artificial Intelligence; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
object-oriented [correct, adjective]; object oriented [correct]; object-centered [correct, adjective]; object centered [correct]
DEF: Conceptually grouped into autonomous units.
CONT: object-centered database
CONT: object-oriented environment
French (Intelligence artificielle; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
centré-objet [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
orientado a objetos [correct, adjective]