English (Computer Mathematics)
decimal [correct, adjective, standardized]; denary [correct, standardized]
DEF: Characterized by a selection, choice or condition that has ten possible different values or states.
OBS: decimal; denary: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
décimal [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un objet, une condition ou une action pouvant présenter l'un quelconque de dix valeurs ou états distincts.
OBS: décimal : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
decimal [adjective]