English (Botany)
Indian mustard [correct]; India mustard [correct]; brown mustard [correct]; Chinese mustard [correct]; leaf mustard [correct]
OBS: Indian mustard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
moutarde d'Inde [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde de l'Inde [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde joncée [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde sauvage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; choux faux jonc [correct, masculine noun, France]; moutarde brune [correct, feminine noun, France]; moutarde de serepta [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: moutarde d'Inde : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: moutarde sauvage : nom vernaculaire aussi employé pour désigner les espèces Brassica nigra et Brassica kaber.
Spanish (Botánica)
mostaza de Sarepta [feminine noun]