English (CBRNE Weapons)
on-site verification [correct]
OBS: on-site verification: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE)
enquête sur place [correct, feminine noun]; vérification sur place [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vérification sur place : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.