English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
maximum value [correct]
CONT: [...] the scenario used by the actuary to determine the plan's liabilities on the basis of solvency and, where that scenario results in liabilities less than the value of the obligations arising from the plan in supposing that the plan is terminated on the date of the valuation in circumstances such that the benefits of the members must be estimated at their maximum value [...]
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
valeur maximale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le scénario retenu par l'actuaire pour établir le passif du régime selon l'approche de solvabilité et, si ce scénario établit un passif inférieur à la valeur des engagements nés du régime en supposant qu'il se termine à la date de l'évaluation dans des circonstances telles que les droits des participants doivent être estimés à leur valeur maximale [...]