English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
set aside [correct]
OBS: lands.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mettre en réserve [correct]; mettre à part [correct]
OBS: des terres.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.