English (Metering Instruments)
automatic compensator [correct]
CONT: ... the meter is equipped with an automatic compensator.
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, march 1990, s. 288.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compensateur automatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 288.