English (Management Control; Productivity and Profitability)
organizational performance [correct]
DEF: The extent to which an organization achieves the results that society expects of it.
CONT: Organizational performance is affected in part by managerial performance.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Productivité et rentabilité)
rendement organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]; rendement d'organisation [correct, masculine noun]; performance organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; performance d'organisation [correct, feminine noun]; rendement de l'organisation [correct, masculine noun]; mesure d'efficacité [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des réalisations d'une organisation par rapport aux objectifs qui lui ont été assignés.