English (Helicopters (Military))
anti-submarine helicopter [correct]; anti-submarine vessel helicopter [correct]
CONT: Anti-submarine helicopter. Mission: Detects, tracks and destroys enemy ... provides logistic and SAR (Search and Rescue) support while deployed. Dimension - 53 feet 8 inches; Length - 64 feet 10 inches; Height - 17 feet; Width - 7 feet ... 180 knots ...
PHR: Light anti-submarine helicopter.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun]; hélicoptère de lutte anti-sous-marin [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] hélicoptère de lutte anti-sous-marine et antinavire et de sauvetage en mer [...]