English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
forward-looking radar [correct]; FLR [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à couverture frontale [correct, masculine noun]; FLR [correct, masculine noun]; radar frontal [correct, masculine noun]