English (Foundry Practice)
ejector half [correct]
DEF: The movable half of a die-casting die containing the ejector pins.
French (Fonderie)
bloc mobile [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du moule montée sur le plateau mobile de la machine, qui contient le dispositif d'éjection.