English (Skating)
movable marker [correct]; movable block [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
bloc mobile [correct, masculine noun]; cône mobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.