English (Mechanical Components; Aeroindustry)
exhaust collector ring
DEF: A circular duct into which the exhaust gases from the cylinders of a radial engine are discharged. Aviation and space dictionary, ICAO C-54-AN/49. p. 69
French (Composants mécaniques; Constructions aéronautiques)
collecteur annulaire d'échappement [masculine noun]