English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
collector ring [correct]
OBS: annular exhaust manifold for a radial type engine
OBS: [The section "Collector/nozzle"] includes items such as collector rings, exhaust and thrust augmentor ducts, variable nozzles, actuators, plumbing, linkages, wiring, position indicators, warnings systems, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
collecteur annulaire d'échappement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [La section "Collecteur/tuyère"] comprend, par exemple, les anneaux collecteurs, conduits d'échappement et du dispositif d'augmentation de poussée, tuyères variables, vérins, tuyauteries, timoneries, câblage, indicateurs de position, systèmes avertisseurs, etc.