English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology; Paleontology)
cordate [correct]; cordiform [correct]
DEF: Heart-shaped.
OBS: From Latin: cordifolius
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale; Paléontologie)
cordé [correct]; cordiforme [correct]
PHR: Feuille cordiforme.
Spanish (Botánica; Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal; Paleontología)
cordiforme [correct]
DEF: Con forma acorazonada.