English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
day nursery school [correct]
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
école maternelle de jour [feminine noun]; école prématernelle de jour [feminine noun]; garderie éducative [feminine noun]