English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
paddock [correct, noun]
DEF: A turf enclosure near the race-course, where the horses and jockeys are assembled in preparation for the race.
OBS: Distinguish from "walking ring" or "parade ring".
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
paddock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enclos à accès restreint ou les chevaux sont rassemblés immédiatement avant de prendre part à une course.
OBS: En sports équestres, le paddock sert aux mêmes fins avant l'entrée en scène du cheval pour la tenue d'une épreuve.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
paddock [correct, masculine noun]