English (Motorized Sports)
paddock [correct]
DEF: The competitor's business, social and nerve centre, normally to be found behind the pits where the motorhomes are parked as a base for the teams and sponsors.
French (Sports motorisés)
paddock [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De fait, les rumeurs de la disparition prochaine de l'écurie n'ont pas tardé à circuler dans les paddocks.