English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
effective precipitation [correct]
DEF: The part of precipitation that reaches stream channels as runoff.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
précipitation efficace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la précipitation qui ruisselle et atteint des cours d'eau.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
precipitación efectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la precipitación que llega a los cursos de agua en forma de escorrentía.