English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
concentration time [correct]
DEF: The period of time required for storm runoff to flow from the most remote point of a catchment or drainage area to the outlet or point under consideration. It is not a constant, but varies with depth of flow and condition of channel.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
temps de concentration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire, au cours d'un orage, pour atteindre le débit d'écoulement.