English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
time of concentration [correct]
DEF: ... the time required for a particle of water to move from the most hydraulically remote point of the watershed to the outlet.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
temps de concentration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] temps que prend une particule d'eau pour parcourir la distance qui sépare l'éxutoire du point du bassin versant le plus éloigné hydrauliquement de l'éxutoire.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
tiempo de concentración [masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo necesario para que la escorrentía de un chubasco llegue hasta el desagüe desde el punto de la cuenca con mayor tiempo de recorrido.