English (Finance; Property Law (common law))
bailee agent [correct]
DEF: The person to whom goods are entrusted for a specific purpose by another person called the bailor.
French (Finances; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
baillaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; dépositaire [masculine and feminine noun]