English (Government Accounting)
holder [correct]; custodian [correct]
DEF: Under the Accountable Advances Regulations, the person to whom an accountable advance has been issued or the person responsible for such an advance.
PHR: Standing advance holder.
French (Comptabilité publique)
détenteur [correct, masculine noun]; dépositaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Aux termes du Règlement sur les avances comptables, personne à qui est émise une avance à justifier ou qui a la responsabilité d'une telle avance.
PHR: Détenteur d'avance permanente.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
depositario [masculine noun]