English (Photoengraving)
electrolytic photoengraving [correct]; electrolytic engraving [correct]; electrolytic etching [correct, less frequent]
DEF: Engraving the surface of a plate by electrolysis; the non-image area on a relief plate is charged positively and then etched away.
French (Photogravure)
photogravure électrolytique [correct, feminine noun]; gravure électrolytique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Procédé sans poudrage dans lequel le cliché typo est gravé par voie électrolytique.