English (Environment)
overwashing
OBS: overwash depth is defined as the minimum thickness of water on top of flicklets and blobs in a wave field (wave train).
OBS: Déversement des hydrocarbures.
French (Environnement)
ennoiement [masculine noun]
DEF: Géomorphol. Enfouissement des parties basses d'un relief contrasté sous des dépôts détritiques ou des eaux.