English (Financial Accounting)
combined financial statements [correct, plural]
DEF: A composite financial statement comprising the accounts of two or more organizations that, usually, are related.
OBS: [A combined financial statement] differs from a consolidated statement in that no adjustment is made to eliminate one organization's investment, if any, in the capital of another; inter-organizational transactions may or may not be eliminated.
OBS: Compare to "consolidated financial statements" and "group accounts."
French (Comptabilité générale)
états financiers cumulés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; états financiers combinés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; comptes combinés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Jeu d'états financiers regroupant les comptes de plusieurs entités entre lesquelles il existe généralement des liens.
OBS: Les états financiers cumulés se distinguent des états financiers consolidés notamment en ce qu'ils ne regroupent pas nécessairement l'ensemble des comptes des entités faisant partie du périmètre de consolidation. Par exemple, on établit des états de cette nature dans le cas d'un particulier qui détient des participations avec contrôle dans plusieurs sociétés, ou lorsqu'on veut présenter la situation financière et les résultats d'un groupe de filiales, ou regrouper les états financiers d'entités relevant d'une même direction.