English (Aircraft Airframe)
hydraulic service center [correct]
CONT: The (Hydraulic) Service Center is an unpressurized compartment in the lower fuselage between the main landing gear wheel wells. System A and B components are on the LH [left-hand] sidewall and system C and D components are on the RH [right-hand] side. All reservoir and accumulator servicing can be performed within the center. Access to the center is through either of two doors at the forward or aft end.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
compartiment hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compartiment hydraulique : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.