English (Interior Decorations)
furnishings [correct, plural]
DEF: the furniture or equipment for a room, house, etc.
CONT: Notwithstanding the fact that the equipment and furnishings under this contract become vested in the Crown, the equipment and furnishings shall remain within the custody and control of the Contractor until such time as the technical authority provides instructions for its delivery. During this period of time, the contractor shall take reasonable and proper care of the equipment and furnishings.
French (Décoration intérieure)
ameublement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des meubles d'un logement, considéré dans son agencement.