English (Home Furniture; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; Interior Decorations)
upholstery [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Information on stitch-bonding machines Malimo: for [...] three dimensional nonwovens with double face knitted surface (upholstery, insulation).
French (Mobilier domestique; Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Décoration intérieure)
ameublement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel. Information sur les machines à liage par couture Malimo : [...] pour non-tissés tridimensionnels avec double face tricotée (ameublement, isolation).