English (Computer Display Technology)
automatic scrolling [correct]
CONT: [TRS-80 Model 16B] Specifications. Video display: ... automatic scrolling.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
défilement automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: [TRS-80 modèle 16B]. Fiche technique. Écran Vidéo : [...] Défilement automatique.