English (Courts; Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
jurisdiction in equity [correct]; equity jurisdiction [correct]
DEF: In a common-law judicial system, the power to hear certain civil actions according to the procedure of the court of chancery, and to resolve them according to equitable rules.
French (Tribunaux; Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
compétence en equity [correct, feminine noun]; compétence en équité [correct, feminine noun]