English (Personnel Management (General))
regular time [correct]; straight time [correct]
DEF: The regularly established working time of employees during a standard period (as a week) excluding time lost through absence or gained through overtime.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
temps normal [correct, masculine noun]