English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
piston pin [correct]; wrist pin [correct]; gudgeon pin [correct]
CONT: The piston of the connecting rod is attached to the piston by a piston pin, or wrist pin.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
axe de piston [correct, masculine noun]; axe de pied de bielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) l'axe de piston doit pivoter dans le pied de bielle (...)