English (Landscape Architecture; Illumination Engineering)
enclosed lighting [correct]
CONT: Bollards are free-standing, vertical barriers which prevent vehicular access into ... pedestrian areas .... Bollards are also used ... for lighting paths, building entrances, and the intersections of walkways and roads. (Example :) Bollard with enclosed lighting for safety at night.
French (Architecture paysagère; Éclairagisme)
éclairage encastré [correct, masculine noun]; hublot encastré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cheminements piétonniers [...] Les luminaires placés à faible hauteur répondent généralement bien à l'esprit souhaité pour ces éclairages, mais ils sont de ce fait, plus exposés au vandalisme. [...] Citons quelques solutions courantes : [...] Bornes d'éclairage rasant omnidirectionnelles [...] Hublots encastrés ou en applique [...]