English (Marketing)
isocost curve [correct]
DEF: Line that joins all points representing the combinations of two factors that can be acquired at the same cost.
OBS: isocost curve: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation)
courbe isocoût [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui relit tous les points représentant les combinaisons de deux facteurs qui peuvent être achetés au même prix.
OBS: courbe isocoût : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización)
curva isocoste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une todos los puntos que representan las combinaciones de dos factores que se pueden adquirir con el mismo coste.
OBS: curva isocoste: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.