English (Corporate Economics; Labour Relations)
community of interests [correct]
DEF: Mutual recognition by several parties that they have similar or complementary objectives in an activity. May specify a distribution of profits different from what would arise from simple participation. Also used to maintain an external appearance of independence and competitiveness among businesses, with an internal agreement among partners that do not want to have the same share in all companies.
OBS: community of interests: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Relations du travail)
communauté d'intérêts [correct, feminine noun]; intérêts communs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Reconnaissance mutuelle que plusieurs parties ont des objectifs semblables ou complémentaires dans une activité. On peut définir une répartition des bénéfices différente de celle qui se ferait dans les participations pures dans le capital nécessaire pour cette activité. On l'utilise également lorsqu'on veut maintenir des sociétés indépendantes et concurrentielles entre elles vis-à-vis de l'extérieur, avec un accord intérieur entre les associés qui ne veulent pas avoir la même participation dans toutes les sociétés.
OBS: communauté d'intérêts : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Relaciones laborales)
comunidad de intereses [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reconocimiento mutuo de que varias partes tienen objetivos similares o complementarios en una actividad. Se puede especificar un reparto de los beneficios distinto al que saldría de las puras participaciones en el capital necesario para esa actividad. También se usa cuando se quieren mantener sociedades independientes y competitivas entre sí sólo cara al exterior, con un acuerdo interno entre socios que no quieren tener la misma participación en todas las sociedades.
OBS: comunidad de intereses: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.