English (Communication and Information Management; National and International Security; Federal Administration)
classified waste [correct]
CONT: All collected classified/designated waste (that is to say, edesignated Protected B and C - Confidential and above) is destroyed ... using two disintegrators which reduce paper to a powder.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Administration fédérale)
rebuts classifiés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Tous les rebuts recueillis qui sont classifiés ou désignés (c'est-à-dire les documents portant les désignations Protégé B et C ou la classification Confidentiel ou une classification supérieure) sont détruits [...] au moyen de deux désintégrateurs qui pulvérisent le papier.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad nacional e internacional; Administración federal)
residuos clasificados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Mantener copias de respaldo en un almacenamiento seguro y eliminar los residuos clasificados tan pronto como se tenga claro que aquellos son sobrantes y ya no se necesitan.